GNSS RFI on-board
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 9 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 April 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00207565-2024
- Reference
- bf0e2e7d-bcbf-4d95-9c71-ea7d2e497fbb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is to demonstrate the feasibility of implementing the most promising and mature On-board Resilience Techniques against GNSS Frequency Jamming and Spoofing in a GNSS Receiver Prototype or Demonstrator (hardware and/or software). The objective is to get this Receiver Prototype/Demonstrator to, as a minimum, a Technology Readiness Level of TRL4 (technology validated in lab) or TRL5 (technology validated in relevant environment) , or higher if possible, taking into account the state of the art in the science and applications of navigation. Additionally, it is also an objective to perform some technological studies to better support future developments: Assess which are the optimal complementary technologies depending on the domain; Assess the GNSS receiver behaviour in the presence of an RFI event and Assess the possibility of including the results of the implementation of the On-board GNSS Resilience Techniques in a real receiver.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00207565-2024 · 9 April 2024
- OJS · 70/2024 · 9 April 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools