Framework agreement for tyres, tyre related products and services.
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00784141-2024
- Reference
- 191ce1fa-2f2e-470e-b029-dcb61aae2e71
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34350000Neumáticos para vehículos ligeros y para vehículos pesados
- 34351000Neumáticos para vehículos ligeros
- 34351100Neumáticos para automóviles
- 34352000Neumáticos para vehículos pesados
- 34352100Neumáticos para camiones
- 34352200Neumáticos para autobuses
- 34352300Neumáticos para uso agrario
- 50116500Servicios de reparación de neumáticos, incluidos el ajuste y el equilibrado de ruedas
Description
The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for tyres, wheel rims, chains, service and storage of tyres for Hvaler municipality and Fredrikstad municipality ́s vehicles. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00784141-2024 · 20 December 2024
- OJS · 248/2024 · 20 December 2024