for the provision of Supply and Support of Veeam Data Backup Software and Services for TU Dublin
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 May 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €553,900
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00219328-2024
- Reference
- 6795dbc4-9ee5-4093-adac-8e1bbc8903cc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48710000Paquetes de software de copia de seguridad o recuperación
- 48517000Paquetes de software de TI
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
- 72212710Servicios de desarrollo de software de copia de seguridad o recuperación
Description
TU Dublin currently use Veeam Backup and Recovery Software to backup the Server Estate in two of our three campuses. TU Dublin requires additional Veeam Software Licences and Implementation services to expand this existing footprint to our third campus. It is envisioned that this expansion will involve changes to our existing Veeam installations, in order to provide an Integrated Backup and Recovery Solution with centralised management capability.
Official publications
- TED · 00219328-2024 · 15 April 2024
- OJS · 74/2024 · 15 April 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…