FMV-Vest Technical infrastructure in Bygata, Selma Nygrens vei and FMV 5-6 - Partnering contract
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 85,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO083
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00686557-2025
- Reference
- a7808865-81f3-4661-94c6-9418d3ccdaad
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 44161200Tuberías maestras
- 45112100Trabajos de excavación de zanjas
- 45231300Trabajos de construcción de tuberías para agua y aguas residuales
- 45232130Trabajos de construcción de canalizaciones de aguas pluviales
- 45232410Obras de saneamiento
- 45232411Trabajos de construcción de canalizaciones de aguas sucias
- 45232440Trabajos de construcción de tuberías para aguas residuales
Description
The procurement concerns other technical infrastructure on FMV-West (roads, water and sewage, district heating and district cooling etc.). The contract shall be carried out as a collaboration contract and it will therefore be divided into two phases: Interaction Phase (Phase 1) and Implementation Phase (Phase 2). A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00686557-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025