External IT Support Services
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00024599-2025
- Reference
- 819e01f4-d49b-4a99-a6d4-afec3e6c98b7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72611000Servicios de apoyo informático técnico
- 71356300Servicios de apoyo técnico
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
Description
The Housing Agency is inviting tender to this call for tender for the provision of a managed service to support and maintain the Housing Agency’s information and communications technology requirements.
Official publications
- TED · 00024599-2025 · 14 January 2025
- OJS · 9/2025 · 14 January 2025
Other tenders from Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency
- Pyrite Remediation Programme - Contractor Framework
- Framework Agreement - Construction Design Professional Services (CDP) Professional Services for the Pyrite Remediation Scheme
- Croí Cónaithe (Cities) Scheme - Expression of Interest Fifth Call
- Framework Agreement - Construction Design Professional Services (CDP) Professional Services for the Pyrite Remediation Scheme
- Framework Agreement for Chartered Engineer and Consultancy Services for the Defective Concrete Blocks Grant Scheme (Lot 1 and/or Lot 2)
- Provision of Research Consultancy Services on the nature of Irish Traveller movement on an all-island basis
- Provision of a Human Resources Information System
- Provision of Board Meeting Management Software
- Project Management Services For Apartment Defects Remediation
- Staff Development Services (Future Leaders)