Enteral nutrition, Nutritional Drinks and Amino Acid Formulas
Buyer: Ríkiskaup
- Published
- 18 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 May 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00230855-2024
- Reference
- 8f71280f-7c7e-4207-a68d-a49cb6fa703d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15880000Productos alimenticios especiales
- 42122411Bombas para uso nutricional
Description
Ríkiskaup on behalf of Landspitali- University hospital. SÍ and Healthcare Institutions calls for tenders for Enteral nutrition, enteral feeding pumps, accessories, nutritional drinks, supplements, specialized formulas, amino acid formulas and low protein foods. Further description is in the tender documents available electronically from Tendsign procurement web portal.
Lots (20)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enteral Nutrition, Nutritional Drinks and Amino Acid Formulas - General Requirements | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 2 | Category A.1 - Enteral Nutrition for adults and older children, feeding pumps and accessories | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 3 | Category A.2 - Enteral Nutrition for children, feeding pump and accessories | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 4 | Category A.3 - Specialized Enteral nutrition | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 5 | Category B.1 - Nutritional Drinks | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 6 | Category B.2 - Supplements | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 7 | Category B.3 - Specialized Formula | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 8 | Category B.4 - Infant Hypoallergenic Formulas | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 9 | Category B.5 - Nutritional Formulas/drinks for treatment of Epilepsy | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 10 | Category B.6 - Thickening Agents | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 11 | Category C.1 - PKU Amino Acid Formulas with vitamins and minerals | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 12 | Category C.2 - PKU Amino Acid Formulas - without vitamins and minerals | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 13 | Category C.3 - PKU Amino Acid Formulas - large neutral amino acids | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 14 | Category C.4 - PKU Amino Acid Formulas - GMP (Glycomacropeptide) | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 15 | Category C.5 - Flavoring for Amino Acid Formulas | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 16 | Category C.6 - Vitamin and mineral supplements used with Amino Acid Formulas | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 17 | Category C.7 - Amino Acid Formulas for other congenital protein metabolism disorders - HCU (Homocystinuria) and MMA/PA (Methylmalonic/Propionic Acidemia) | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 18 | Category C.8 - Other Amino Acid Formulas | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 19 | Category C.9 - Protein free Formula | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
| 20 | Category C.10 - Low Protein food | 15880000 Productos alimenticios especiales | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00230855-2024 · 18 April 2024
- OJS · 77/2024 · 18 April 2024