Dock Door Management system interfaced with Automated Guided Vehicle system
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 April 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €1
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00207478-2025
- Reference
- 469c3775-ba33-4f06-936e-d63c376567a5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72227000Servicios de consultoría en integración de software
- 48900000Paquetes de software y sistemas informáticos diversos
- 30237110Interfaces de red
Description
The primary scope for this tender is the design, supply, install and support of a turn-key Dock Door Management System to interface with CHI AGV System. Please refer to attached Invitation to Tender (ITT) document for more information.
Award criteria
- Cost — MEAT
- Quality — MEAT
Official publications
- TED · 00207478-2025 · 1 April 2025
- OJS · 64/2025 · 1 April 2025
Other tenders from Children's Health Ireland at Crumlin
- Supply and Installation of One 1500KVA Generator, including remote alarms and BMS monitoring to local BMS
- Delivery of a Bespoke Leadership and Management Training Programme for Clinical Specialty Leads
- Water Quality Management Services
- Environmental Monitoring System for the National Children's Hospital Ireland
- Intraoperative Navigation System (Spinal) for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
- Digitally Integrated Theatre Solution
- Professional Services to Support an Organisation-Wide Training Programme for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Speaking Up
- Minor Building and Carpentry Works
- Plumbing Services
- External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) Programme