External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) Programme
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 May 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €1
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00209496-2025
- Reference
- e06208a9-8272-4609-a700-06215d200f17
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
This public procurement competition will be divided into three (3) lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. It is the aim of Children's Health Ireland (CHI) to create a multi-Lot, multi-supplier framework from this competition. Each Lot will be subject to mini-competitions prior to service drawdown. A maximum of twelve high-quality providers will be appointed to each Lot. Lot 1: Programme Assurance and Digital Transformation Lot 2: Clinical Application and Related Implementation Support Services Lot 3: Technical and Related Implementation Support Services For further information, please refer to tender documents.
Award criteria
- Cost — MEAT
- Quality — MEAT
Official publications
- TED · 00209496-2025 · 1 April 2025
- OJS · 64/2025 · 1 April 2025
Other tenders from Children's Health Ireland at Crumlin
- Supply and Installation of One 1500KVA Generator, including remote alarms and BMS monitoring to local BMS
- Delivery of a Bespoke Leadership and Management Training Programme for Clinical Specialty Leads
- Water Quality Management Services
- Environmental Monitoring System for the National Children's Hospital Ireland
- Intraoperative Navigation System (Spinal) for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
- Digitally Integrated Theatre Solution
- Professional Services to Support an Organisation-Wide Training Programme for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Speaking Up
- Minor Building and Carpentry Works
- Plumbing Services
- External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) Programme