Dental consumables - competition documents at the hearing
Buyer: INNLANDET FYLKESKOMMUNE
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Estimated value
- 50,000,000 kr
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00318601-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33140000Material médico fungible
- 33141800Productos consumibles dentales
- 33141810Materiales para obturación dental
- 33141820Dientes
- 33191000Aparatos para esterilización, desinfección e higiene
Description
The objective of this framework agreement is to ensure access to dental consumables of professional quality that fulfil the current laws and regulations. The agreement shall ensure that the dental health service uses products that are recognised and tested in the market. This is decisive for maintaining high quality treatment, ensuring patient safety and achieving optimum treatment results. The offered products shall have documented safety and efficiency, and they shall be certified by relevant trade bodies. By choosing recognised products, the Contracting Authority can ensure that the dental health service provides services of the highest standard and maintains trust among patients. The deadline for submitting feedback on the tender documents is 22.05.2025
Official publications
- TED · 00318601-2025 · 19 May 2025
- OJS · 95/2025 · 19 May 2025