Anaesthesia personnel to Lillehammer dental clinic.
Buyer: INNLANDET FYLKESKOMMUNE
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 February 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 24,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Lillehammer, NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00844933-2025
- Reference
- ade7b307-0f1f-4a2e-a784-0ef045433456
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85120000Servicios de ejercicio de la medicina y servicios conexos
- 33170000Anestesia y reanimación
Description
The dental health service in Innlandet County is responsible for providing necessary and reliable dental health help to prioritised patient groups in accordance with the Dental Services Act § 1-3. For some patients - especially children and adolescents, as well as other vulnerable groups with extensive treatment needs, strong treatment anxiety or compound medical and/or mental conditions - treatment in general anaesthesia is a prerequisite that necessary dental treatment can be carried out in a safe and gentle way. The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for anaesthesia services for dental treatment in general anaesthesia, so that Lillehammer dental clinic has stable and predictable access to qualified anaesthesia personnel. The agreement shall ensure that general drug treatment is carried out in accordance with the Norwegian standard for anaesthesia, including guidelines for child anaesthesia and other relevant legislation and regulations.
Award criteria
- Price — The competition price is calculated for 80 treatment days a year and half an hour of overtime for 60% of these days. See the tender documentation and the agreement supplement.
Official publications
- TED · 00844933-2025 · 18 December 2025
- OJS · 244/2025 · 18 December 2025