Crane vehicle sanitation -NY
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO083
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00521622-2025
- Reference
- 715cb389-f47f-4830-b007-7bf74d9c90a2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34142000Camiones grúa y camiones volquete
- 34142200Cargadores de hormigonera
- 42414410Grúas para camiones
Description
Fredrikstad municipality hereby invites tenderers to a competition for the establishment of a contract for the purchase of 1 biogas (CNG) lorry with crane. The vehicle shall be used for emptying buried containers. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00521622-2025 · 8 August 2025
- OJS · 151/2025 · 8 August 2025