Crane vehicle sanitation
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00617694-2024
- Reference
- 96d190dd-3d0b-4e6a-afc7-06fc8423a987
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34142000Camiones grúa y camiones volquete
- 34142200Cargadores de hormigonera
- 42414410Grúas para camiones
Description
The Contracting Authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a contract for the procurement of a biogas (CNG) lorry with a crane. The vehicle shall be used for emptying buried containers. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00617694-2024 · 14 October 2024
- OJS · 200/2024 · 14 October 2024