CFT3284C - UCD - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a High Frequency Vector Network Analyser (VNA)
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €365,850
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00299401-2025
- Reference
- 08016ef7-12e5-4afd-a93f-a895070c2e0c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38434000Analizadores
- 33124000Aparatos y material para diagnóstico y radiodiagnóstico
Description
University College Dublin request the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a benchtop high-frequency Vector Network Analyzer (VNA) with built-in touchscreen display a frequency range up to 50GHz or higher, four (4) test ports, and dynamic range greater than 110dB.
Official publications
- TED · 00299401-2025 · 12 May 2025
- OJS · 90/2025 · 12 May 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope