BE3291F - Framework Agreement for Electrical Services - TUS
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 June 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00308923-2025
- Reference
- a5f4b5db-e6c1-48cd-b54b-05d936fe878a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 51100000Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico
- 50531000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de maquinaria no eléctrica
- 50116100Servicios de reparación de sistemas eléctricos
- 51110000Servicios de instalación de equipo eléctrico
- 50710000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios
- 50711000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios
- 71314100Servicios de electricidad
Description
Electrical Maintenance Services fall under the remit of the TUS Estates Department. The general scope and typical projects descriptions to be carried out under the Framework Agreements are set out below to assist applicants in responding to this qualification questionnaire. Please note that any details / specifications noted are indicative only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to alter/amend/terminate use of same prior to issue of tender documents/works contracts. TUS Estates Department manage the maintenance and upkeep of the building stock on campus generally through maintenance projects and response works should they arise. The services provided by the contractors on the framework will typically include the provision of electrical service for PPM maintenance work and reactive works. Additionally, the electrical services contractor would be required to carry out projects and refurbishments with our in house works team as they arise. Mostly the works can be planned and contained during normal working hours. However, a few occasions arise each year in which an emergency call out or out of hours work is required. It is envisaged that TUS Midwest will use the single s…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Planned Preventative Electrical Maintenance, Reactive Electrical Maintenance and Minor Electrical Works | 51100000 Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico | €4,000,000 |
| 2 | Electrical Works With A Value Greater Than €15,000 | 51100000 Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico | €4,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00308923-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope