CfT to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the delivery of the Department of Social Protection Technical Platform Development
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2025, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00733064-2024
- Reference
- 4bb89517-bdb0-4508-adaa-c83f0b00bed2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 75000000Servicios de administración pública, defensa y servicios de seguridad social
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
The provision of external Information and Communications Technology (ICT) support to work with in-house and multi-vendor teams on a range of business applications and technical architectures in a secure and data sensitive environment. The work will cover, but not limited to: • Design and development of new systems and solutions. • Support, maintenance and enhancement of existing applications. • Computer language and tool support. • Business intelligence/analytics. • Architecture and ongoing standards implementation. Up to the top five (5) highest ranking Tenderers for the Framework shall be awarded a place on the Framework and entry to any future mini-competitions (as hereinafter defined “Mini-Competition”) initiated by way of a Supplementary Call for Tender (“sCfT”). The first contract to be awarded pursuant to this competition is to deliver consultancy support for Household Benefits (HHB) as more particularly described in Appendix 1 Part 2, (the “Initial Contract”). Up to the top five (5) highest ranking Tenderers for the Framework will proceed to be scored for the Initial Contract for HHB. The highest-ranking Tender at this stage may be awarded the Initial Contract for HHB. The …
Official publications
- TED · 00733064-2024 · 2 December 2024
- OJS · 234/2024 · 2 December 2024
Other tenders from Department of Social Protection_349
- RFT for the provision of Pest Control Services
- Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for the Department of Social Protection (DSP) at two sites in Sligo Town, the Pension Services…
- RFT for the provision of Pest Control Services
- RFT for the supply of Adobe Products
- RFT for the supply provision of Remote (document-centric) Identity Proofing and Authentication Service
- RFT for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services in Finglas and Tallaght Intreo Centres.
- RFT for the provision of Pest Control Services
- RFT for the Provision of Catering Equipment Preventative Maintenance and Associated Services for the Department of Social Protection…
- RFT for the Provision of Catering Equipment Preventative Maintenance and Associated Services for the Department of Social Protection…
- RFT for the provision of Document Translation Services (all Languages, except Irish and Polish) for the Department of Social Protection