CFT 3266C - TCD - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Provision of Services for Whole Genome Sequencing for the Irish Longitudinal Study on Ageing (TILDA)
- Published
- 5 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €361,720
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00286142-2025
- Reference
- 33a28ed3-9c3d-4644-9433-00427d31e6f0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85111810Servicios de análisis de sangre
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
Description
Trinity College Dublin’s TILDA requires the Supply of Services for 700 DNA samples to the below specification. All subsequent steps (sample quality control, library preparation, sequencing, data quality control and analyses as described below) will be carried out by the supplier. Tenderers will carry out all necessary sample quality control (QC) for sequencing to the required specification (including, but not necessarily limited to, fluorometric quantification and integrity analysis). QC metrics should be included in the final laboratory report.
Official publications
- TED · 00286142-2025 · 5 May 2025
- OJS · 86/2025 · 5 May 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope