TR3195C - RFT for the supply of an MBA Study Visit Facilitation Service for University College Cork (UCC)
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €330,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00278625-2025
- Reference
- 638d74a7-aca6-4b87-8473-2810ccfc64fc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63500000Servicios de agencia de viajes, operadores turísticos y asistencia al turista
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 63510000Servicios de agencias de viajes y servicios similares
Description
Cork University Business School (CUBS) is a key part of UCC’s academic offering with its activities at a level one would expect of a university with a history and tradition of international class teaching and research. CUBS is one of the two largest business schools in Ireland with: • The largest number of fulltime undergraduate students. • The second largest number of full-time graduate students. • The largest amount of research income. CUBS is accredited by AACSB, and the UCC CUBS Executive MBA is accredited by AMBA. UCC and CUBS seeks applications to provide an International Study Visit module for its UCC CUBS Executive MBA degree. The successful organisation will work with CUBS (when required) to provide International Study Visit services for the programme module BU6511 Managing Change in an International Context, which forms part of the Executive MBA degree programme. UCC invites tenders for the following services relating to the delivery development of the International Study Visit module BU6511 Managing Change in an International Context. The Academic Context. The UCC CUBS Executive MBA is a part-time programme delivered on a part time basis over two academic years, to a cla…
Official publications
- TED · 00278625-2025 · 30 April 2025
- OJS · 84/2025 · 30 April 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope