BE3129F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fitted Furniture for the University of Galway
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00263868-2025
- Reference
- f017d743-cede-45aa-a9c8-e97eb8784b50
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39000000Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza
- 39134000Mobiliario de informática
- 39155000Mobiliario de biblioteca
- 39153000Mobiliario para sala de conferencias
- 39151000Mobiliario diverso
- 39150000Mobiliario y equipo diverso
- 39160000Mobiliario escolar
Description
University of Galway is seeking to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement to meet Fitted Furniture requirements. University of Galway has a continuous and ongoing requirement for the supply, delivery and installation of fitted furniture in any or all buildings at various locations under the remit of the University. The University has more than 120 buildings located throughout Ireland, with c. 90 percent of buildings located on the main campus in Galway City. University of Galway intends to create a multi-party framework consisting of service providers that can supply, deliver and install the following: • Entry-level range fitted furniture – Melamine. • Standard-level range fitted furniture – Laminate. • Executive-level range fitted furniture – Veneer. In each of the three ranges listed above, the framework supplier will also be required to provide the following services as needs arise and/or as requested by the designated Buildings and Estates project manager: • Submit samples for approval by the designated Buildings and Estates project manager. • Integrate appliances (fridge, dishwasher, microwave, etc..) into fitted furniture, when required. • Provide shop drawings showing h…
Official publications
- TED · 00263868-2025 · 24 April 2025
- OJS · 80/2025 · 24 April 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope