El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Cardiac and Vascular Interventional Products

Buyer: Landspítali Háskólasjúkrahús

Published
13 May 2025
Submission deadline
12 June 2025, 12:00
Place of performance
IS001
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00307471-2025
Reference
16ffbd0f-1ce6-4192-86e6-6482a8956390
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Landspitali- University hospital calls for tenders for Cardiac and Vascular Interventional Products. Further description is in the tender documents available electronically from Mercell Tendsign procurement portal.

Lots (29)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 General requirements for Cardiac and Vascular Interventional products
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
2 Category A.1 - Diagnostic Coronary Angiographic Catheters
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
3 Category A.2 - PCI Guiding Catheters
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
4 Category A.3 - PCI Balloon Dilatation Catheters
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
5 Category A.4 - Coronary Drug Coated Balloon Dilatation Catheters
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
6 Category A.5 - Coronary Drug- eluting Stents
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
7 Category A.6 - PCI Guide Wires 0.014"
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
8 Category A.7 - 5.6.1 Introducer Kits for Transradial Approach
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
9 Category A.8 - 5.6.2 Introducer Kits for Transradial Approach - Thin profile
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
10 Category A.9 - Introducer Sets, Peel Away
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
11 Category A.10 - 5.14.2 Introducer Sets with wire
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
12 Category A.11 - Inflation Device with 3-Way Stopcock
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
13 Category A.12 - Co Pilot (Copilot bleedback control valve) and Guide Wire Introducer
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
14 Category B.1 - 5.4.2 Diagnostic Peripheral Catheters
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
15 Category B.2 - PTA Balloon Catheters
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
16 Category B.3 - PTA Drug Coated Balloon Catheters
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
17 Category B.4 - Self-Expandable Stents
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
18 Category B.5 - Balloon Expandable Stents
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
19 Category B.6 - Balloon Expandable Covered Stents
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
20 Category B.7 - Introducer Sets
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
21 Category B.8 - Drainage Catheters - Standard (over the wire)
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
22 Category B.9 - Biopsy needles
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
23 Category B.10 - Micropunction Introducer Set
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
24 General requirements for Category C
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
25 Category C.1 - Angiography I Pack
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
26 Category C.2 - Angiography II Pack
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
27 Category C.3 - Coronarangio Pack
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
28 Category C.4 - Angio Pack
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
29 Category C.5 - Pacemaker Pack
IS001
33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular

Official publications