Cardiac and Vascular Interventional Products
Buyer: Landspítali Háskólasjúkrahús
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 June 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00315025-2025
- Reference
- 16ffbd0f-1ce6-4192-86e6-6482a8956390
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33123000Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular
Description
Landspitali- University hospital calls for tenders for Cardiac and Vascular Interventional Products. Further description is in the tender documents available electronically from Mercell Tendsign procurement portal.
Lots (29)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General requirements for Cardiac and Vascular Interventional products | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 2 | Category A.1 - Diagnostic Coronary Angiographic Catheters | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 3 | Category A.2 - PCI Guiding Catheters | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 4 | Category A.3 - PCI Balloon Dilatation Catheters | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 5 | Category A.4 - Coronary Drug Coated Balloon Dilatation Catheters | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 6 | Category A.5 - Coronary Drug- eluting Stents | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 7 | Category A.6 - PCI Guide Wires 0.014" | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 8 | Category A.7 - 5.6.1 Introducer Kits for Transradial Approach | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 9 | Category A.8 - 5.6.2 Introducer Kits for Transradial Approach - Thin profile | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 10 | Category A.9 - Introducer Sets, Peel Away | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 11 | Category A.10 - 5.14.2 Introducer Sets with wire | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 12 | Category A.11 - Inflation Device with 3-Way Stopcock | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 13 | Category A.12 - Co Pilot (Copilot bleedback control valve) and Guide Wire Introducer | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 14 | Category B.1 - 5.4.2 Diagnostic Peripheral Catheters | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 15 | Category B.2 - PTA Balloon Catheters | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 16 | Category B.3 - PTA Drug Coated Balloon Catheters | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 17 | Category B.4 - Self-Expandable Stents | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 18 | Category B.5 - Balloon Expandable Stents | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 19 | Category B.6 - Balloon Expandable Covered Stents | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 20 | Category B.7 - Introducer Sets | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 21 | Category B.8 - Drainage Catheters - Standard (over the wire) | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 22 | Category B.9 - Biopsy needles | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 23 | Category B.10 - Micropunction Introducer Set | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 24 | General requirements for Category C | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 25 | Category C.1 - Angiography I Pack | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 26 | Category C.2 - Angiography II Pack | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 27 | Category C.3 - Coronarangio Pack | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 28 | Category C.4 - Angio Pack | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
| 29 | Category C.5 - Pacemaker Pack | 33123000 Aparatos para exploración cardiovascular | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00315025-2025 · 16 May 2025
- OJS · 94/2025 · 16 May 2025