Call for Tenders for the Provision of Lift Modernisation and/or Replacement
Buyer: St James's Hospital
- Published
- 5 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €640,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00287117-2025
- Reference
- 94e31d74-501b-4bf0-825d-802dedbb9d03
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50750000Servicios de mantenimiento de ascensores
- 51511100Servicios de instalación de equipos de elevación
- 42416000Ascensores, montacargas de cajón de vía inclinada, aparatos de elevación, escaleras mecánicas y pasillos móviles
- 45315100Trabajos de instalación de ingeniería eléctrica
- 45351000Trabajos de instalación de ingeniería mecánica
- 45313100Instalación de ascensores
- 42400000Equipos de elevación y manipulación, y sus partes
- 42416100Ascensores
Description
Formal Call for Tenders for the Provision of Lift Modernisation and/or Replacement for St James’s Hospital.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lift Modernisation | 50750000 Servicios de mantenimiento de ascensores | €640,000 |
| 2 | Lift Replacement | 50750000 Servicios de mantenimiento de ascensores | €640,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00287117-2025 · 5 May 2025
- OJS · 86/2025 · 5 May 2025