BUF10 Structure
Buyer: Landsvirkjun
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 March 2025, 13:00
- Place of performance
- IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00019076-2025
- Reference
- d3674960-214d-4ebe-b871-2a0007f6b4af
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45230000Trabajos de construcción de tuberías, líneas de comunicación y líneas de conducción eléctrica, de autopistas, carreteras, aeródromos y vías férreas; trabajos de explanación
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
Description
Landsvirkjun seeks tenders for the project BUF10 Structure which includes foundations for 28 wind turbines, hard stand for the crane, pipe cutting and stringing, app 1,000 m2 facility, connection to Landsnet's substation and gravel plans. More information in the tender documents which are available in Icelandic with English conditions of contract.
Official publications
- TED · 00019076-2025 · 13 January 2025
- OJS · 8/2025 · 13 January 2025