HVM02 Work Camps
Buyer: Landsvirkjun
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 February 2025, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00023030-2025
- Reference
- 9d9d8ae9-a616-4ff9-bd85-2eedc5709b4f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45211350Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles multifuncionales
- 44211000Edificios prefabricados
Description
Landsvirkjun plans to raise work camps with accommodation for up to 32 employees, office space, a cafeteria, a fitness center and health care on the Hvammur 3 land in Rangárþing ytra, for the construction of the Hvammsvirkjun power plant. The project is in the form of a turnkey contractor, but tenders are sought for the design and construction of the project in accordance with the tender documents. The tender must include information regarding the qualification-based selection as requested in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00023030-2025 · 14 January 2025
- OJS · 9/2025 · 14 January 2025