AP 05/25 - Professional Public Relations and Public Affairs Services
Buyer: Bord na Móna PLC
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 August 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00437842-2024
- Reference
- ede9ac05-5c6b-47f6-8b79-787cb9806dc8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
- 79416100Servicios de gestión en relaciones públicas
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
Description
Bord Na Móna have a requirement for support for strategic public relations and public affairs communication. This strategic partnership will ensure the Bord Na Móna reputation is safeguarded. The scope of services is anticipated to include but is not limited to; Media Relations; Reputational Management; Financial Public Relations; Crisis Communications; Corporate Affairs and Public/ Government Affairs services. Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for this service. The Contracting Entity intends to establish a single supplier Framework Agreement. The Framework Agreement period will be for four (4) years with the possibility to extend annually for up to eight (8) years at the Contracting Entity’s discretion and subject always to the satisfactory performance of the framework member. Please see documentation attached to this contract notice for further information on the scope of requirements and tender process.
Official publications
- TED · 00437842-2024 · 22 July 2024
- OJS · 141/2024 · 22 July 2024