AG2544F - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Haulier Services for the Collection and Removal of Animal By-Products for the Department of Agriculture, Food, and the Marine
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 October 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00683918-2025
- Reference
- 04bf6d21-720e-48d5-adb4-2767ad612b07
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60100000Servicios de transporte por carretera
- 77100000Servicios agrícolas
- 90513000Servicios de tratamiento y eliminación de desperdicios y residuos no peligrosos
Description
The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine invites tender submissions in relation to providing service for the collection of (a) Category one animal waste by-product from its six Regional Veterinary Laboratories and (b) Category one waste water from three of the six Regional Veterinary Laboratories to one of three designated rendering facilities approved in the State.
Lots (9)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork RVL - Category One Animal By-Product Waste | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 2 | Limerick RVL - Category One Animal By-Product Waste | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 3 | Athlone RVL - Category One Animal By-Product Waste | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 4 | Kilkenny RVL - Category One Animal By-Product Waste | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 5 | Sligo RVL - Category One Animal By-Product Waste | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 6 | Backweston RVL - Category One Animal By-Product Waste | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 7 | Cork RVL - Category One Waste Water | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 8 | Limerick RVL - Category One Waste Water | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
| 9 | Sligo RVL - Category One Waste Water | 60100000 Servicios de transporte por carretera | €700,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00683918-2025 · 17 October 2025
- OJS · 200/2025 · 17 October 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope