LA3183C - UCC - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Non-contact Wafer Sheet Resistance Mapper for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC)
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €125,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00682838-2025
- Reference
- 01e7cf84-2fc3-4509-b480-5ddf701aa821
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 31712330Semiconductores
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
Description
University College Cork request the supply of a Non-contact Wafer Sheet Resistance Mapper for use with semiconductor materials in wafer and coupon format. The required system will be used to carry out high precision, quantitative measurements of resistivity on the surface of a wafer following semiconductor wafer processing. The system will be required to measure sheet resistance with high accuracy. Wafer mapping and automated measurements will be required, and the system must be suited for use with wafer sizes of up to 200mm (8-inches) in diameter as well as small pieces of 10mm square.
Official publications
- TED · 00682838-2025 · 16 October 2025
- OJS · 199/2025 · 16 October 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope