2025/32 Request for Tender for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to O'Carolan Collge, Nobber, Co. Meath.
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,700,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00371796-2025
- Reference
- a13f2f87-42fd-448a-83b2-91a5e314dd37
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55523000Servicios de suministro de comidas para otras empresas e instituciones
- 55520000Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the award of a contract as specified hereunder. Tenders are invited from competent Food Caterers for the provision of concessionary catering service contract for O’Carolan College. It is intended to award this contract to a single service provider. The successful tenderer will be required to provide a high quality, responsive and flexible service providing a comprehensive healthy, balanced and nutritious catering service to students, staff and visitors at affordable prices on Monday to Friday each week of the school year. A compulsory site visit to view school premises must be by appointment only. Prior to the submission of tenders, it is mandatory that a site visit is carried out. Site visits must be completed no later than 23rd June 2025 unless agreed otherwise with the Principal. Please contact School Principal on 046 9052177 and/or email Bgoggins.occ@lmetb.ie to arrange a site visit.
Official publications
- TED · 00371796-2025 · 10 June 2025
- OJS · 109/2025 · 10 June 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training Services to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- 2026/24 CFT for the Provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste Chú Chulainn, The Marshes, Dundalk, Co Louth.
- 2025/07 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste de Lacy, Ashbourne, Co. Meath.
- 2026/15 RFT for the Supply of PE Class Materials
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Commercial Cleaning Services for schools and centres under the remit of LMETB.
- 2024 73 Multi Supplier FWA for the Supply and Delivery of Beauty Products in 2 Lots for LMETB
- 2024/36 Readvertisement of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 Lots