2024/36 Readvertisement of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 Lots
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 July 2026, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00407620-2025
- Reference
- 3b454988-eafc-4faa-b9e1-df6980ac9243
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80210000Servicios de enseñanza secundaria técnica y profesional
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80531000Servicios de formación industrial y técnica
- 80531100Servicios de formación industrial
- 80531200Servicios de formación técnica
- 80530000Servicios de formación profesional
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
LMETB established a panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Course and Demonstrations in 8 Lots on 4th July 2024. This panel will run for 3 years until 3rd July 2027 and is open for applications during this period. The panel will be re-advertised on an annual basis. The purpose of this panel is to allow AMTCE source suitably qualified service providers to deliver Training programmes, from which service providers may be selected to participate in a mini competition for contract award for the design, demonstration, development, customisation, accreditation, delivery of training programmes once specific needs arise. LMETB is advertising on eTenders all its known, identified, potential programme, course categories identified and or run previously. This public procurement competition will be divided into Lots as described in tender documents. Applicants may apply for one or more lots. There is no restriction to the number of Lots you can apply for provided you meet the award criteria. The panel will be established for each Lot with a minimum of one provider subject to that number meeting the minimum criteria and rules. Applications will be accepted by…
Official publications
- TED · 00407620-2025 · 25 June 2025
- OJS · 119/2025 · 25 June 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training Services to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- 2026/24 CFT for the Provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste Chú Chulainn, The Marshes, Dundalk, Co Louth.
- 2025/07 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste de Lacy, Ashbourne, Co. Meath.
- 2026/15 RFT for the Supply of PE Class Materials
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Commercial Cleaning Services for schools and centres under the remit of LMETB.
- 2024 73 Multi Supplier FWA for the Supply and Delivery of Beauty Products in 2 Lots for LMETB
- 2024/37 Readvertisement of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses…