2025/04 Request for Tender for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste na Mí, Johnstown, Navan, Co. Meath
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00370728-2025
- Reference
- 09e7fd74-4ce7-4a9b-b756-fa63566e5c2b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55520000Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
- 55523000Servicios de suministro de comidas para otras empresas e instituciones
Description
Tenders are invited from competent Food Caterers for the provision of concessionary catering service contract for Coláiste na Mí. It is intended to award this contract to a single service provider. The successful tenderer will be required to provide a high quality, responsive and flexible service providing a comprehensive healthy, balanced and nutritious catering service to students, staff and visitors at affordable prices on Monday to Friday each week of the school year. Prior to the submission of tenders, it is mandatory that a site visit is carried out. Interested parties should contact the school to arrange a site visit: School Telephone No. 046 9012130 email: colaistenami@lmetb.ie Site visits must be completed before 20th June 2025 unless otherwise agreed with Principal.
Official publications
- TED · 00370728-2025 · 10 June 2025
- OJS · 109/2025 · 10 June 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training Services to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- 2026/24 CFT for the Provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste Chú Chulainn, The Marshes, Dundalk, Co Louth.
- 2025/07 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste de Lacy, Ashbourne, Co. Meath.
- 2026/15 RFT for the Supply of PE Class Materials
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Commercial Cleaning Services for schools and centres under the remit of LMETB.
- 2024 73 Multi Supplier FWA for the Supply and Delivery of Beauty Products in 2 Lots for LMETB
- 2024/36 Readvertisement of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 Lots