Works Contractor and PSCS for 17 Nr. Dwellings at Turagh Crescent,Cappamore,Co. Limerick
Buyer: Clúid Housing Association
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €5,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00198534-2024
- Reference
- ce82f3f0-68d7-464c-b43c-48e56442582f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45211100Trabajos de construcción para viviendas
- 45211360Trabajos de construcción de desarrollo urbano
- 45211000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares
- 45215214Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales
Description
Clúid Housing is inviting suitably qualified and competent works contractors to tender for the construction of 17 No. residential units comprising a mix of detached, semi-detached and terraced dwelling units together with new vehicular entrance way, internal access roadways, car parking, landscaping and all associated site works, ancillary accommodation, and drainage, including new drainage connections for lands currently zoned residential to the rear thereof. Further information, including the minimum qualification criteria, are included in the tender documents published with this contract notice.
Official publications
- TED · 00198534-2024 · 4 April 2024
- OJS · 67/2024 · 4 April 2024