Development Agreement with Stage Payments - DDB- Residential Developments in Co. Kilkenny
Buyer: Clúid Housing Association
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00211948-2024
- Reference
- fa5e20cb-5f73-485e-b5a0-2bedc07a7676
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45211000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares
- 45215214Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales
- 70111000Promoción de bienes raíces residenciales
- 45211340Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas
- 45211100Trabajos de construcción para viviendas
Description
Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified Developers/Works Contractors with suitable sites with full planning approval for residential development in Co. Kilkenny. Further details, including minimum requirements, are provided in the procurement documents published with this Contract Notice.
Lots (10)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L10: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 2 | L1: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 3 | L2: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 4 | L3: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 5 | L4: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 6 | L5: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 7 | L6: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 8 | L7: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 9 | L8: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
| 10 | L9: Kilkenny City and Surrounds | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €150,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00211948-2024 · 10 April 2024
- OJS · 71/2024 · 10 April 2024