Work orientated Norwegian training - individual places - Grenland
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00810373-2025
- Reference
- 6a4a1f00-227f-420d-b06b-becf79c0ba45
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 80400000Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
Work orientated Norwegian training – individual places shall contribute to minority language job seekers with weak Norwegian skills getting the necessary linguistic competence to master an education/course and or a specific or selection of professions. Norwegian education shall be a part of the action plan for the individual in order to achieve this goal. Further specifications of the service requirements are in the requirement specifications in the tender documentation Part II.
Official publications
- TED · 00810373-2025 · 5 December 2025
- OJS · 235/2025 · 5 December 2025