25/46871 Driving ramps
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 98,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00840578-2025
- Reference
- 0098a7eb-eb4c-40ea-822d-b24148b8ac7f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33196200Aparatos para minusválidos
- 33196000Ayudas médicas
Description
The Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration, c/o the Nav Finance and Management Department, the Procurement Section, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest in connection with the procurement of threshold eliminators, portable ramps and portable rails, with the accompanying accessories and spare parts. The aim of the procurement is to establish a assortment of threshold eliminators, portable ramps and portable rails, with a width that covers the majority of the needs of the relevant users. The tender competition is divided into sub-contracts in order to in the best possible way cover the needs of the relevant user groups, ensure comparable products and contribute to achieving the desired breadth of assortment. Contracts will be signed for each sub-contract with a sufficient number of tenderers to cover the majority of the users ́needs. The maximum total value is estimated to be up to 25% higher than the estimated total value. Further content of the procurement is specified in the tender documentation.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 Threshold eliminator - driving from one side, for indoor and limited outdoor use | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 48,000,000 kr |
| 2 | 2 Threshold eliminator - driving from a minimum of two sides, for indoor and limited outdoor use. | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 4,800,000 kr |
| 3 | 3 Threshold eliminator - driving from one side for outdoor use | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 11,200,000 kr |
| 4 | 4 Portable ramp - foldable | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 26,400,000 kr |
| 5 | 5 Portable rails - foldable | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 7,600,000 kr |
| 6 | Tender submission | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | — |
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Price — Total price
- Price — Total price
- Price — Total price
- Price — Total price
- Price — Total price
- Quality — Climate and environment
- Quality — Climate and environment
Official publications
- TED · 00840578-2025 · 17 December 2025
- OJS · 243/2025 · 17 December 2025