Norwegian at work
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 32,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00811849-2025
- Reference
- 4eeca010-ace4-4c88-b76d-b2b25bb2c467
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80400000Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
- 80590000Servicios de tutoría
Description
Framework agreement for a training programme for minority language speakers. Labour market training group. The target group is minority language speakers who need assistance getting to work due to personal, professional or linguistic challenges, with an emphasis on the latter. The contract shall be delivered based on three locations. Sandefjord with 20 places, Porsgrunn with 20 places and Skien with 25 places. The start-up is planned with March/April in Porsgrunn, April in Sandefjord and May in Skien. See the tender documentation 1 and 2 for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00811849-2025 · 8 December 2025
- OJS · 236/2025 · 8 December 2025