URDF remediation works to Local Authority properties in Athy, Co. Kildare for Kildare County Council
Buyer: Kildare County Council_385
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 August 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €90,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00493070-2025
- Reference
- f0791698-2694-41b4-9842-412a43f2034e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45410000Trabajos de enlucido
- 45440000Trabajos de pintura y acristalamiento
- 45450000Otros trabajos de acabado de edificios
Description
Tenderer must associate with this Tender. Tender responses must be provided in a zip folder. Invitation to Tender for the clean out of URDF sites as set out in the SoW, including but not limited to, Lot 1: Temporary diversion for traffic and pedestrians, road sweeping and cleaning, securing of site and premises, removal of existing knapp plaster to gable wall and replacement with breathable membrane secured with battens, Lot 2: Temporary diversion for traffic and pedestrians, road sweeping and cleaning, securing of site and premises, site clearance of heavy overgrowth to rear, powerhosing of front façade and sanding shopfront and repainting, installation of window decals and full clean out of property, Lot 3: Temporary diversion for traffic and pedestrians, road sweeping and cleaning, securing of site and premises, Powerhosing and painting front façade, installation of breathable membrane secured with battens to both side walls / party walls, And all associated works for three (3) Lots
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16-17 Leinster Street, Athy | 45000000 Trabajos de construcción | €90,000 |
| 2 | 19 Duke Street, Athy | 45000000 Trabajos de construcción | €90,000 |
| 3 | 30-31 Woodstock Street, Athy | 45000000 Trabajos de construcción | €90,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00493070-2025 · 28 July 2025
- OJS · 142/2025 · 28 July 2025