Thermal Desorption Mass Spectrometry Setup
Buyer: Oulun yliopisto
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 November 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €250,000
- Place of performance
- FI1D9
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00700207-2025
- Reference
- 7551ce42-0afb-4682-807c-d408aa1c46fd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38433100Espectrómetros de masas
Description
The purpose of this call for tenders is the procurement of a device that facilitates accurate measurement of diffusible hydrogen concentrations in metallic materials, desorpted from the sample at a given temperature (isothermal) as well as over a temperature range (heating/cooling) with the main emphasis on steels. Operating principle of the setup to be procured is thermal desorption mass spectrometry (TDMS / TDS-MS). The setup is intended for quantification of hydrogen desorpted from metallic samples over a wide range of temperatures. The procurement is funded by the Council of Oulu Region, European Regional Development Fund, ERDF (State-of-the art H2 project). The Contracting Entity has a maximum sum of 215 000 EUR (excluding VAT) available for the procurement and cannot accept tenders exceeding this amount. The procurement is dependent on the continuation of the implementation period of the project. The procurement contract will be signed with the selected supplier if the funder grants the project an extension.
Award criteria
- Price — Price 100%
Official publications
- TED · 00700207-2025 · 23 October 2025
- OJS · 204/2025 · 23 October 2025