Laboratory Scale X-ray Absorption Spectroscopy Setup
Buyer: Oulun yliopisto
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 December 2025, 14:00
- Place of performance
- FI1D9
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00758708-2025
- Reference
- 68174c6d-c44f-4064-b5de-29470236b40b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33111000Aparatos para radiología
Description
The object of this procurement is a complete turnkey laboratory scale X-ray absorption spectroscopy (XAS) setup suitable for studying various materials. The various types of samples to be analysed with the system include, for example, semiconductors, (photo)catalyst materials, battery materials, solids, powders and liquid solutions. The XAS setup shall be adaptable with different types of sample environments for in situ / operando materials and process research in the fields of, among others, catalysis, battery research, corrosion research, etc. (e.g. at elevated temperatures and various gas atmospheres, liquid environments and/or electrochemical cycling). The procurement is funded by the Research Council of Finland, FIRI 2024: roadmap for national research infrastructures 2025–2028 under project Operando research infrastructure for energy materials and systems. Please note, the contracting entity has a maximum sum of 1 434 263 EUR (excluding VAT) available for the procurement and cannot accept tenders exceeding this amount.
Award criteria
- Price — Maximum points of total price: 25,00
- Quality — Maximum points of quality: 75,00 For more information, please see the section "Procurement object criteria" in the Call for tenders.
Official publications
- TED · 00758708-2025 · 17 November 2025
- OJS · 221/2025 · 17 November 2025