The Supply of Test Engine Rigs
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 June 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €220,550
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00328506-2025
- Reference
- 39b3595c-b530-40ce-b101-18b87863288f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34311000Motores (vehículos)
- 34310000Motores y piezas de motores (vehículos)
Description
Donegal ETB seek tenders for the supply of Test Engine Rigs.
Lots (7)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stand Mounted Diesel Engines (x2) | 34311000 Motores (vehículos) | €220,550 |
| 2 | Stand Mounted Petrol Engines (x2) | 34311000 Motores (vehículos) | €220,550 |
| 3 | Fuel Injection Training Unit (x1) | 34311000 Motores (vehículos) | €220,550 |
| 4 | Power Steering Training Unit (x1) | 34311000 Motores (vehículos) | €220,550 |
| 5 | CAN BUS Training Unit (x1) | 34311000 Motores (vehículos) | €220,550 |
| 6 | Sectioned Dry Friction Clutch Trainer (x1) | 34311000 Motores (vehículos) | €220,550 |
| 7 | Brake Rig with ABS (x1) | 34311000 Motores (vehículos) | €220,550 |
Official publications
- TED · 00328506-2025 · 21 May 2025
- OJS · 97/2025 · 21 May 2025
Other tenders from Donegal Education and Training Board_368
- Call For Tender for the provision of Bus Transportation Services for Youthreach Buncrana and Glengad
- Call For Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning Of AI-Enabled Adult Patient Communication Simulators for Donegal Education and…
- Tender for the provision of modular classrooms and associated works at FET Centre Stranorlar, Main Street, Stranorlar, Donegal, F93 F663
- The Provision of School Concessionary Catering Services for St. Catherine’s Vocational School Donegal Road, Killybegs, Co. Donegal F94 A004
- Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Course Consumables for use in Donegal Education and Training Board Training Centres and Schools
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Recruitment Agency Non-Teaching Staff for Donegal Education and Training Board
- Multi Supplier Framework for The Supply and Delivery of Apprenticeship Course Materials for Letterkenny and Gweedore Training Centres
- The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Errigal College, Windyhall, Letterkenny, F92 FC82, Co. Donegal, Ireland
- The Provision of a Wireless Solution for Donegal ETB
- The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Abbey Vocational School, Donegal Town, Co.Donegal Ireland