The Supply, Installation, Support And Maintenance Of An Automated Dispensing System In The Pharmacy Department
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00477664-2025
- Reference
- 3e01bd4c-fdef-455a-9f3c-d5270dc0a091
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42997300Robots industriales
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 85149000Servicios farmacéuticos
- 85111200Servicios hospitalarios de medicina
- 48921000Sistema de automatización
- 48430000Paquetes de software de gestión de inventarios
Description
Beaumont Hospital intends to award a contract for the supply, installation, support and maintenance of an automated dispensing system in the Pharmacy Department. It is envisioned that the automated dispensing system will be capable of satisfying all of the requirements of a Pharmacy department in a large acute Hospital. The system must incorporate a fully automated input system, a system for managing stock boxes and conveyor arms which link to dispensing stations. Please refer to Tender Documentation for Further Information
Official publications
- TED · 00477664-2025 · 22 July 2025
- OJS · 138/2025 · 22 July 2025