The Phased Replacement Of Theatre Audio Visual (Av) Systems, Including Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and User Training.
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,800,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00521938-2025
- Reference
- fbe02256-7e63-40d9-b4dc-9164b6cd065d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33162000Instrumentos y aparatos de quirófano
- 32321200Equipo audiovisual
- 33162100Aparatos para quirófano
- 33190000Instrumentos y aparatos médicos diversos
- 51310000Servicios de instalación de equipos de radio, televisión, sonido y vídeo
Description
Beaumont Hospital currently runs a suite of thirteen operating theatres that carry out major surgical procedures across a variety of surgical specialties. In order to maintain the highest quality of care, the Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Phased audio visual (AV) replacement/installation program in order to upgrade and modernise the audio visual services within 12 of these theatres. Further details available in Tender Documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00521938-2025 · 8 August 2025
- OJS · 151/2025 · 8 August 2025