The Supply and Delivery of Wood Technology Class Materials for Tipperary Education and Training Board (TETB)
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00593259-2024
- Reference
- ed681120-e02a-4630-a628-07d90e109d5c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03418100Madera dura
- 44191200Madera laminada
- 03415000Madera blanda
- 44191000Materiales de madera diversos para construcción
- 44191100Madera contrachapada
- 44531100Tornillos para madera
- 45422100Trabajos en madera
- 44531510Pernos y tornillos
Description
The Supply and Delivery of Wood Technology Class Materials for Tipperary Education and Training Board (TETB)
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOT 1 - Class Materials | 03418100 Madera dura | €300,000 |
| 2 | LOT 2 - Consumables | 03418100 Madera dura | €300,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00593259-2024 · 2 October 2024
- OJS · 192/2024 · 2 October 2024
Other tenders from Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Raheen College and CTI Clonmel Co. Tipperary
- Project C1057 - Main Contractor with PSCS role for a Permanent Accommodation for 2 ASD Units, 1 Music Room and 5 General Class Rooms at…
- The supply and delivery of Metal and Steel Plates for Plumbing and Welding Classes in Tipperary ETB Further Education and Training Centre
- The Supply and Delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Nenagh College, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
- C1219 – Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor – Life Safety Systems Upgrade, associated rewiring, including…
- The provision of Contracted Training Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET
- Project C1206 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh Eircode E21 NV38
- The Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning of Physical Education Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- S1055 - CFT 7589192 - Main Contractor (also assuming PSCS role) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,…
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Coláiste Dún Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary