Programme Code S1055 – CFT 4336157 - Invitation to Tender for Consultancy Services (with buy-in of required services) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at CDI
- Published
- 27 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00582517-2024
- Reference
- 5c5e0a32-1d06-44ba-a918-4d7096b6e212
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71222000Servicios de arquitectura para instalaciones al aire libre
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71220000Servicios de diseño arquitectónico
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
Invitation to Tender for Architectural or Civil Structural Consultancy Services lead and also to specifically assume PSDP role (with buy-in of required Services) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh, Cashel Road, Cahir, Co. Tipperary, Eircode E21 NV38
Official publications
- TED · 00582517-2024 · 27 September 2024
- OJS · 189/2024 · 27 September 2024
Other tenders from Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Raheen College and CTI Clonmel Co. Tipperary
- Project C1057 - Main Contractor with PSCS role for a Permanent Accommodation for 2 ASD Units, 1 Music Room and 5 General Class Rooms at…
- The supply and delivery of Metal and Steel Plates for Plumbing and Welding Classes in Tipperary ETB Further Education and Training Centre
- The Supply and Delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Nenagh College, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
- C1219 – Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor – Life Safety Systems Upgrade, associated rewiring, including…
- The provision of Contracted Training Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET
- Project C1206 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh Eircode E21 NV38
- The Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning of Physical Education Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- S1055 - CFT 7589192 - Main Contractor (also assuming PSCS role) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,…
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Coláiste Dún Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary