The Supply and Delivery of Construction Plant Fitting Equipment for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET College Archerstown Thurles Co Tipperary
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €199,500
- Place of performance
- ATZZZ
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00620230-2025
- Reference
- 5528006e-99e0-4ca7-826a-e7e3079830b1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44512940Estuches de herramientas
- 33124100Aparatos para diagnóstico
- 45213251Trabajos de construcción de locales industriales
- 31610000Material eléctrico para motores y vehículos
- 31681410Materiales eléctricos
- 31681000Accesorios eléctricos
- 31161000Partes de motores y generadores eléctricos
- 38540000Máquinas y aparatos de pruebas y medida
Description
The Supply and Delivery of Construction Plant Fitting Equipment for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET College Archerstown Thurles Co Tipperary
Official publications
- TED · 00620230-2025 · 23 September 2025
- OJS · 182/2025 · 23 September 2025
Other tenders from Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Raheen College and CTI Clonmel Co. Tipperary
- Project C1057 - Main Contractor with PSCS role for a Permanent Accommodation for 2 ASD Units, 1 Music Room and 5 General Class Rooms at…
- The supply and delivery of Metal and Steel Plates for Plumbing and Welding Classes in Tipperary ETB Further Education and Training Centre
- The Supply and Delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Nenagh College, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
- C1219 – Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor – Life Safety Systems Upgrade, associated rewiring, including…
- The provision of Contracted Training Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET
- Project C1206 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh Eircode E21 NV38
- The Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning of Physical Education Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- S1055 - CFT 7589192 - Main Contractor (also assuming PSCS role) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,…
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Coláiste Dún Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary