Architect-Led (including bought-in services) Design Team - Green Devolved Projects at FET College (Teach an Léinn), E45RX24 and FET College Cashel, Co. Tipperary E25YK0
- Published
- 25 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €110,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00551312-2025
- Reference
- 76c9bbc0-c19f-4c21-9212-fe604364ef7a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
Description
An Architect (including bought-in services) is required to deliver Green Devolved Grant Scheme projects at two sites in Co. Tipperary: Tipperary FET College Nenagh (Teach an Léinn), Kenyon Street, Nenagh, E45RX24, and Tipperary FET College Cashel, Commandant PJ Hogan Square, Cashel, E25YK09. The appointed team will be responsible for providing full architectural services and coordinating the necessary disciplines to support the design and implementation of sustainable, energy-efficient improvements across both campuses.
Official publications
- TED · 00551312-2025 · 25 August 2025
- OJS · 161/2025 · 25 August 2025
Other tenders from Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Raheen College and CTI Clonmel Co. Tipperary
- Project C1057 - Main Contractor with PSCS role for a Permanent Accommodation for 2 ASD Units, 1 Music Room and 5 General Class Rooms at…
- The supply and delivery of Metal and Steel Plates for Plumbing and Welding Classes in Tipperary ETB Further Education and Training Centre
- The Supply and Delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Nenagh College, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
- C1219 – Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor – Life Safety Systems Upgrade, associated rewiring, including…
- The provision of Contracted Training Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET
- Project C1206 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh Eircode E21 NV38
- The Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning of Physical Education Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- S1055 - CFT 7589192 - Main Contractor (also assuming PSCS role) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,…
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Coláiste Dún Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary