The provision of Nautilus LIMS Software
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2026, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00825842-2025
- Reference
- 4a16110f-8577-4006-8a87-e2ba2a4f39bc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48517000Paquetes de software de TI
Description
To support the continued excellence and modernisation of this laboratory infrastructure, the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM) invests in advanced technologies and professional services that enhance operational efficiency and scientific capability. A key component of this modernisation is the upgrading of its Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS), which underpins the digital management of laboratory workflows, data, reporting and sample lifecycle. In this context, this Request for Tender (RFT) is issued for the procurement of 104 Nautilus Concurrent User licenses.
Official publications
- TED · 00825842-2025 · 12 December 2025
- OJS · 240/2025 · 12 December 2025
Other tenders from Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
- An Area Monitoring System Service
- Occupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants
- Purchase of Gator for Crop Evaluation, Backweston Farm, Celbridge, Co. Dublin
- Grain Trailer
- Castletownbere FHC, Pontoon Units and Access Gangway
- Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Small Craft Harbour Piling and Utilities
- Consultancy Services for Main Pier Repair Works at An Daingean Fishery Harbour Centre, Dingle, Co. Kerry, Ireland
- Improvement to Boat Repair Area at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre
- Replacement veterinary services at Tralee RVO
- Oracle Database Administration Enterprise Level support services in an n-tier and Openshift Environment