The provision of Musical Instruments and Equipment for Music Generation Kildare and Wicklow
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 1 October 2024, 23:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00512021-2024
- Reference
- 4844a1e3-a331-4062-a93a-071dda98a5af
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37300000Instrumentos musicales y sus partes
- 37310000Instrumentos musicales
- 37321000Accesorios de instrumentos musicales
- 37315000Instrumentos musicales con amplificación eléctrica del sonido
- 37321700Soportes para instrumentos musicales y atriles
- 37313000Instrumentos de cuerda
- 37316000Instrumentos de percusión
Description
Kildare and Wicklow Education Training Board are seeking tenders for the supply of musical instruments and equipment that will be used in the provision of services for Music Generation Kildare and Music Generation Wicklow. The musical instruments must be durable, robust, high quality and suited towards the beginner and intermediate student. This will also apply to the storage and transportation of the instruments.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strings Instruments | 37300000 Instrumentos musicales y sus partes | €600,000 |
| 2 | Plastic Instruments | 37300000 Instrumentos musicales y sus partes | €600,000 |
| 3 | Early years | 37300000 Instrumentos musicales y sus partes | €600,000 |
| 4 | Percussion instruments | 37300000 Instrumentos musicales y sus partes | €600,000 |
| 5 | Rock and Pop Instruments | 37300000 Instrumentos musicales y sus partes | €600,000 |
| 6 | Music Technology | 37300000 Instrumentos musicales y sus partes | €600,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00512021-2024 · 27 August 2024
- OJS · 166/2024 · 27 August 2024
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…