Tender for Contractor Works services for (Automatic Door)accessibility works at Colaiste Bhride Carnew Co Wicklow
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2024, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €14,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00540063-2024
- Reference
- e5166556-9910-4779-96b1-e2dadc925abf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214000Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con la enseñanza y la investigación
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45450000Otros trabajos de acabado de edificios
- 44221000Ventanas, puertas y elementos conexos
- 44221200Puertas
- 45421131Instalación de puertas
Description
The works will involve the provision new Automated Doors with Access Control in existing Glazed Screen to front of building .
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00540063-2024 · 9 September 2024
- OJS · 175/2024 · 9 September 2024
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…