The provision of Children and Young People's Participation Support Services to DCEDIY
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 February 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €7,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00030409-2025
- Reference
- ddd45607-835e-4df6-95bb-5da7859d192e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
- 79952100Servicios de organización de eventos culturales
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80310000Servicios de enseñanza para la juventud
- 79413000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de marketing
- 79416100Servicios de gestión en relaciones públicas
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
Description
The contract for the provision of DCEDIY Children and Young People's Participation Support Services provides the essential technical and professional services required to deliver on the Department's participation mandate, without which it would not be possible to support and deliver the Comhairle na nÓg, Dáil na nÓg, Participation Action Plan National Participation Office and Hub na nÓg structures, along with the other participation initiatives and consultations currently being supported by DCEDIY.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Participation Office | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €4,500,000 |
| 2 | Hub na nÓg | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €2,250,000 |
| 3 | Communications Supports | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €750,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00030409-2025 · 16 January 2025
- OJS · 11/2025 · 16 January 2025
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…