The Provision of a Wireless Solution for Donegal ETB
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 September 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €1,900,000
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00556964-2025
- Reference
- 4791c5e8-1f89-4426-ad72-ba9b77e08637
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48200000Paquetes de software de conexión en red, Internet e intranet
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 72410000Servicios de proveedor
- 72720000Servicios de red de amplia cobertura
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
Description
The Provision of a Wireless Solution for Donegal ETB
Award criteria
- Cost — Ultimate Cost to the Contracting Authority over the life of the contract
- Quality — Suitability of wireless solution to meet the specific location/ETB needs (Sometimes referred to as Suitability of Intended Use)
- Quality — Project Management, Planning, and Implementation Plan to meet location /ETB needs
- Quality — Warranty and Support
Official publications
- TED · 00556964-2025 · 26 August 2025
- OJS · 162/2025 · 26 August 2025
Other tenders from Donegal Education and Training Board_368
- Call For Tender for the provision of Bus Transportation Services for Youthreach Buncrana and Glengad
- Call For Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning Of AI-Enabled Adult Patient Communication Simulators for Donegal Education and…
- Tender for the provision of modular classrooms and associated works at FET Centre Stranorlar, Main Street, Stranorlar, Donegal, F93 F663
- The Provision of School Concessionary Catering Services for St. Catherine’s Vocational School Donegal Road, Killybegs, Co. Donegal F94 A004
- Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Course Consumables for use in Donegal Education and Training Board Training Centres and Schools
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Recruitment Agency Non-Teaching Staff for Donegal Education and Training Board
- Multi Supplier Framework for The Supply and Delivery of Apprenticeship Course Materials for Letterkenny and Gweedore Training Centres
- The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Errigal College, Windyhall, Letterkenny, F92 FC82, Co. Donegal, Ireland
- The Provision of a Wireless Solution for Donegal ETB
- The provision of School Concessionary Catering services for Abbey Vocational School, Donegal Town, Co.Donegal Ireland