THE CONTROL OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €240,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00265523-2024
- Reference
- 70ab296f-85cb-4825-890f-f18bceaaf2ae
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71321300Servicios de consultoría en fontanería
- 33191000Aparatos para esterilización, desinfección e higiene
- 45330000Trabajos de fontanería
- 50712000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos mecánicos de edificios
- 39330000Equipo de desinfección
- 71630000Servicios de inspección y ensayo técnicos
- 71800000Servicios de consultoría en suministro de agua y en materia de desechos
Description
Beaumont Hospital intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the control of Legionella Bacteria in water systems by specialist contractors, as more fully described in the tender documents. The required services will be performed in Beaumont Hospital, St Joseph’s Hospital, Raheny and at Clinics in Omni Centre, Santry. Tenderers are advised that the primary objective of this competition is to secure quality work at an economically advantageous price.
Official publications
- TED · 00265523-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024